King Dough Menu
Wood-fired pizza, wings & more. Prices subject to change.
Starters
Cauliflower Bites
$11Breaded & fried cauliflower | choice of hot honey sesame, buffalo, bbq, spicy firecracker dry rub, or naked | ranch or bleu cheese.
Sticky Stix
$12Six mozzarella sticks with pecorino, hot honey, basil and red sauce.
Truffle Fries
$12Topped with Grana Padano and served with tarragon aioli (GF).
Pretzel Stix
$12Served with Nacho Cheese.
Salads
Chicken Caesar
SM $13.50 / LG $18.50Romaine, chicken, croutons, shaved parmesan, Caesar dressing. | add anchovy $2.
Greco
SM $13.50 / LG $18.50Romaine, mixed greens, cucumber, cherry tomato, bell pepper, kalamata olive, red onion, feta, lemon basil vinaigrette.
Shop
SM $13.50 / LG $18.50Romaine, mixed greens, Smoking Goose applewood bacon bits pickled red onion, bell pepper, cherry tomato, mozzarella, croutons, ranch.
Wings
Hot Honey Sesame
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32Topped with Cilantro & green onion, crispy onions.
Buffalo
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32Classic.
BBQ
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32
Firecracker
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32VERY spicy, deliciously tingly dry rub. Served with pickles.
Naked
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32Pizzas
Baby Cheese
$9.25An 8 Inch Personal Size Version of our Classic Cheese Pizza!
Baby Marg
$10An 8 Inch Personal Size Version of our Classic Margherita Pizza!
Baby Pep
$11.75An 8 Inch Personal Size Version of our Classic Pepperoni Pizza!
Big Boy
$2518” +$10Red sauce, aged mozzarella, pepperoni, Italian sausage, Peppadew peppers, red onion.
C.B.R
$2218” +$10Olive Oil, Bacon, Chicken, Aged Mozzarella, Red Onion, House Ranch Drizzle, Chive.
Cheese
$1718” +$10Red sauce, aged mozzarella, oregano, olive oil.
Cheese Louise
$21.5018” +$10
Chicken BBQ
$21.5018” +$10
Create Your Own
8" $8 / 14" $14 / 18" $18Create your own pizza! Begin by selecting your preferred sauce and cheese. Next, add as many toppings as you like!
Destroyer
$2318” +$10Red sauce, aged mozzarella, rosemary, basil, garlic, goat cheese, Italian sausage, Mike's hot honey | Sub Be Hive Vegan Sausage +$2.00.
Gabba Ghoul
$2718” +$10Red sauce, aged mozzarella, pepperoni, Smoking Goose capicola, spicy giardinera, basil.
Grape and Gorgonzola
$2018” +$10Olive oil, fresh mozzarella, gorgonzola, grape, arugula, Mike's hot honey.
Hawaii 5-0
$2218” +$10House BBQ sauce, aged mozzarella, ham, pineapple, red onion, jalapeño, and cilantro and green onion.
Hive Mind
$2218” +$10Red sauce, vegan mozzarella, BE-HIVE vegan sausage crumbles, red onion, cilantro & green onion.
Margherita
$1818” +$10Red sauce, fresh mozzarella, olive oil, basil.
Pepperoni
$2018” +$10Red sauce, oregano, aged mozzarella, pepperoni.
Stinky Pete
$2418” +$10Olive oil, fresh mozzarella, goat cheese, gorgonzola, garlic, semi-sundried tomato, mushrooms, fresh oregano.
The Butcher
$26.5018” +$10Red Sauce, Aged Mozzarella, Garlic, Sausage, Pepperoni, Capicola, Smoking Goose Jowl Bacon, Oregano, and topped with Pecorino & Basil.
Vegan Pile
$1818” +$10Red sauce, garlic, oregano, mushroom, peppadew, arugula, kalamata olive | add cashew ricotta +$3.50.
Vampire Slayer
$23October Pizza Of The Month!
Sandwiches
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
$14Breaded Chicken, Red Sauce, Aged Mozzarella, Parmesan Cheese, And Basil Served On A Hoagie Roll.
Steak & Cheese Sandwich
$14Steak, Aged Mozzarella, Mayo, Sautéed Bell Peppers, Onions, And Banana Peppers. Served on a Hoagie Roll.
Soft Drinks
Coca-Cola
$3.25Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love.
Diet Coke
$3.25Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink.
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
$3.25Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories.
Mr.Pibb
$3.25Fanta Orange
$3.25Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop.
Sprite
$3.25Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free.
Barq's Root Beer
$3.25A delicious, caffeinated, full bodied flavored soda.
Pink Lemonade
$3.25Gingerale
$3.25Shirley Temple
$7Roy Rogers
$4Coke & Grenadine.
Iced Tea & Juices
Iced Tea
$4Orange Juice
$5Cranberry Juice
$5Extras
Fries
$7Side of Ranch
$2Side of Blue Cheese
$2Side of Red Sauce
$2Side of Nacho Cheese
$2Side of Hot Honey
$3Take N’ Bake Dough Balls
$7Gluten Free Take N’ Bake Dough Balls
$8Starters
Cauliflower "Wings"
$11Breaded & fried cauliflower | choice of hot honey sesame, buffalo, bbq, spicy firecracker dry rub, or naked | ranch or bleu cheese.
Marinated Olive
$7
Flatbread
$14Olive oil, oregano, rosemary, garlic, aged mozzarella, pecorino - with your choice of red or cheese sauce.
Sticky Stix
$12Six mozzarella sticks with pecorino, hot honey, basil and red sauce.
Truffle Fries
$13Topped with Grana Padano and served with tarragon aioli (GF).
Fries
$7Salads
Chicken Caesar
SM $14.50 / LG $18.50Romaine, chicken, croutons, shaved parmesan, Caesar dressing. | add anchovy $2.
Greco
SM $14.50 / LG $18.50Romaine, mixed greens, cucumber, cherry tomato, bell pepper, kalamata olive, red onion, feta, lemon basil vinaigrette.
Shop
SM $14.50 / LG $18.50Romaine, mixed greens, Smoking Goose applewood bacon bits pickled red onion, bell pepper, cherry tomato, mozzarella, croutons, ranch.
Wings
Hot Honey Sesame
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $24Cilantro & green onion, crispy onions.
Buffalo
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32Classic.
BBQ
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32Firecracker
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $22 / 24 pc $32VERY spicy, deliciously tingly dry rub. Served with pickles.
Naked
8 pc $12 / 16 pc $24Pizza
C.B.R.
$2218” +$10Smoking Goose applewood bacon bits, chicken, aged mozzarella, red onion, house ranch, parsley and chive | add jalepeno $2.00.
Cheese
$1718” +$10Red sauce, aged mozzarella, oregano, olive oil.
Fungi Ricky
$2218” +$10whipped herbed ricotta, aged mozzarella, spinach, mushrooms, red pepper flakes, pecorino | Add Smoking Goose Capicola + $5.
Gabba Ghoul
$2718” +$10Red sauce, aged mozzarella, pepperoni, Smoking Goose capicola, spicy giardinera, basil.
Grape and Gorgonzola
$2018” +$10Olive oil, fresh mozzarella, gorgonzola, grape, arugula, Mike's hot honey.
Hawaii 5-0
$2218” +$10house BBQ sauce, ham, fresh pineapple, red onion, jalapeno, cilantro and green onion.
Hive Mind
$2218” +$10Romesco, BE-Hive vegan cheese, BE-Hive vegan sausage, red onion, green onion, cilantro | Add Cashew Ricotta + $4.
Marinara
$16.5018” +$11Double red sauce, olive oil, fresh garlic, oregano.
Margherita
$1818” +$10Red sauce, fresh mozzarella, olive oil, basil.
Pepperoni
$2018” +$10Red sauce, oregano, aged mozzarella, pepperoni.
Stinky Pete
$2418” +$10Olive oil, fresh mozzarella, goat cheese, gorgonzola, garlic, semi-sundried tomato, mushrooms, fresh oregano.
Vegan Pile
$1818” +$10red sauce, garlic, oregano, peppadew, red onion, mushroom, kalamata olive, olive oil, arugula | Add Cashew Ricotta +$4.
Baby Pep
$12NOT available in gluten-free.
Create Your Own Pizza
Create Your Own 8"
$10*not available in gluten free*.
Create Your Own 14"
$14***ONLINE ORDERS: do not forget to add your sauce and cheese**.